Time | Horse | Lunger | Country | Club | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tractor Break | |||||
08:00 am | |||||
Judge A - Kendel Edmunds, Judge B - Colin Schmidt | |||||
08:30 am | |||||
Green Horse - EVABC Green Horse 2 Goes | |||||
08:30 am | Kermit (232) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Eva & Abby |
08:34 am | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Alice Jones |
08:38 am | Remy | Jessica Bentzen | USA | West Coast | Gabe Aniello |
08:42 am | Gulliver | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Danae Moore |
08:46 am | Darwins Theory (250) | Jessica Bentzen | USA | West Coast | Gabe Aniello |
Green Horse - EVABC Green Horse 1 Go Saturday | |||||
08:50 am | |||||
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter AA - Men | |||||
08:54 am | Darwins Theory (250) | Jessica Bentzen | USA | West Coast | Gabe Aniello |
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter AA - Women | |||||
08:57 am | Bold Statement (248) | Paul Devlin | Canada | Independent | Averill Saunders |
09:00 am | Promise (208) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Alisa Schmidt |
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter A - Junior Women | |||||
09:04 am | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Pearl Holmquist |
09:07 am | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Daniel Klotz-Dedora |
09:10 am | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Jacynda Row |
09:12 am | Tractor (and Lunger) Break | ||||
09:22 am | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Seaside | Cassie Sponchia (Scratched) |
09:25 am | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Independent 1 | Megan Leeper |
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter B - Junior Women | |||||
09:28 am | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Alice Jones |
09:31 am | DSF Stardust (201) | Nichole Walters | USA | Apex | Sophia Walters |
09:34 am | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Dana Nielsen |
09:37 am | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Julia Markin-Hellekson |
09:39 am | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Catriona McIntosh |
09:42 am | Promise (208) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Ashley Dykstra |
09:45 am | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Seaside | Abby Old |
09:48 am | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Triple M | Danae Moore |
09:50 am | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Emily Consaul |
09:53 am | Sullivan (220) | Korynn Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Julia Kromer-Anton |
09:56 am | Sullivan (220) | Korynn Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Selina Kromer-Anton |
09:58 am | Inspector Gadget JPS (228) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Liz Gregory |
10:01 am | Monte Carlo (217) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Trinity van der Sluijs |
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter D | |||||
10:04 am | Rocky (246) | Alisa Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Kambria Waddington |
10:07 am | Rocky (246) | Alisa Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Amaya Burgener |
Freestyle Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Canter C | |||||
10:09 am | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Danika Britton |
10:12 am | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Olivia Berkeley |
10:14 am | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Eva Rodie |
10:17 am | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Katey van der Bosch |
10:20 am | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Katie Foss |
10:23 am | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Elle Settle |
10:25 am | Tractor Break | ||||
10:35 am | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Canada | Independent Langley | Tyla Jones |
10:38 am | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Canada | Independent Langley | Shaylee Isaac-Edwards |
10:40 am | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Independent Langley | Chloe Bowling | |
10:42 am | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Maya Cardinal |
10:45 am | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Sophia Kahil |
10:47 am | Promise (208) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Emma Mindel |
10:50 am | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Lenya Dowler |
10:53 am | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Maklaine Rogers |
10:55 am | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Faith Zitko |
10:58 am | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Naomi Klammer |
11:00 am | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Ava Burgener |
11:02 am | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Autumn Southorn |
11:05 am | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Bellaku Caleb |
11:07 am | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Maggie Ewing |
Tractor Break and Rotate judges | |||||
11:09 am | |||||
Judge A - Kendel Edmunds | |||||
11:19 am | |||||
Compulsories - Master Class any combination of gaits | |||||
11:19 am | Monte Carlo (217) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Makayli Wilkinson |
11:21 am | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Danielle Maher |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Trot C | |||||
11:23 am | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Cyerra Celko |
11:24 am | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Preston Williams |
11:26 am | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Clara Bodnar |
11:27 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Lindsay Gallimore |
11:29 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Emma Ahnert |
11:30 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Annika Webb |
11:32 am | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Zuzu Jones |
11:34 am | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Lily Gray |
11:35 am | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Effie Mayer |
11:36 am | Sullivan (220) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Rose Andrews |
11:39 am | Duncan (231) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Sefia Axsen |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Trot D | |||||
11:41 am | Duncan (231) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Syl Pierce |
11:42 am | Duncan (231) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Mable Sweeting |
11:43 am | Rocky (246) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Nicole Cutter |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Walk B | |||||
11:46 am | Azrael (219) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Millie Perrault |
11:48 am | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Luca Annets |
11:50 am | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Maklaine Rogers |
11:51 am | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Claire Settle |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Walk C | |||||
11:53 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Halo Mackie |
11:55 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Hailey Doberstein |
11:56 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Nadya Suna |
11:57 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | West Coast | Selina Armenta | |
11:59 am | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | West Coast | Aria Birrell | |
12:00 pm | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Samantha Anderson |
12:02 pm | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Felicity Brown |
12:03 pm | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Elise Jones |
12:05 pm | Logan (225) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Cheyenne Maher |
12:06 pm | Monte Carlo (217) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Emma Sparrow |
12:08 pm | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Julia McLean |
12:10 pm | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Maris Fraser |
12:12 pm | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Sasha Bengtsson |
12:13 pm | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Abby Underwood |
12:14 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Vanessa Velinoff |
12:16 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Ashlyn Langton |
Change judges. Judge A - Colin Schmidt | |||||
12:18 pm | |||||
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Walk D | |||||
12:20 pm | Sam I Am (222) | Kim Scott | Canada | Manestream | Florence Jones |
12:22 pm | Rocky (246) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Fusion | Lacey Sprietsma |
12:24 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Seaside | Olivia Guan | |
12:26 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Jessica Hill |
12:28 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Caelyn Alfaro |
12:29 pm | Rocky (246) | Pam Dykstra | Freedom Acrobatics | Hayden Bereti | |
12:31 pm | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Maya Scott |
12:33 pm | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Jodan Shuttlewood |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Individual Walk FUNdamentals | |||||
12:35 pm | Logan (225) | Marijean Maher | Canada | Triple M | Maddison Maher |
12:36 pm | Matisse (206) | Pearl Holmquist | West Coast | Maverick McPhail | |
12:38 pm | Matisse (206) | Pearl Holmquist | West Coast | Reese Webb | |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Pairs Walk B | |||||
12:39 pm | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Canada | Independent Langley | Shaylee & Tyla |
12:43 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Alicia & Alyssa |
12:47 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Autumn & Bellaku |
12:50 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Hailey & Nadya |
12:53 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Annika & Halo |
12:56 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Brenna & Lindsay |
12:59 pm | Knight Ryder (245) | Pearl Holmquist | Canada | West Coast | Emma & Selina |
01:02 pm | Monte Carlo (217) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Daniel & Jacynda |
Compulsories - VaultCanada Team Walk B | |||||
01:06 pm | Duncan (231) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Seaside | Seaside B Team |
01:13 pm | Rocky (246) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Team Enchanted |
Barrel Arena Set Up | |||||
01:20 pm | |||||
Barrel Competition - Judge Nicolle deVilliers | |||||
01:35 pm | |||||
Tractor Break | |||||
03:35 pm | |||||
Judge A - Kendel Edmunds, Judge B - Colin Schmidt | |||||
03:50 pm | |||||
Technical Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter AA - Men | |||||
03:50 pm | Darwins Theory (250) | Jessica Bentzen | USA | West Coast | Gabe Aniello |
Technical Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter AA - Women | |||||
03:54 pm | Bold Statement (248) | Paul Devlin | Canada | Independent | Averill Saunders |
03:57 pm | Promise (208) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Alisa Schmidt |
Compulsories Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter A - Junior Women | |||||
04:00 pm | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Seaside | Cassie Sponchia (Scratched) |
04:03 pm | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Jacynda Row |
04:05 pm | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Daniel Klotz-Dedora |
04:06 pm | Lunger Break | ||||
04:16 pm | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Pearl Holmquist |
04:18 pm | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Independent 1 | Megan Leeper |
Compulsories Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter B - Junior Women | |||||
04:21 pm | Lancaster (215) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Catriona McIntosh |
04:23 pm | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Dana Nielsen |
04:25 pm | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Alice Jones |
04:27 pm | DSF Stardust (201) | Nichole Walters | USA | Apex | Sophia Walters |
04:30 pm | Promise (208) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Ashley Dykstra |
04:32 pm | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Seaside | Abby Old |
04:34 pm | Samwise (247) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | Triple M | Danae Moore |
04:35 pm | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Emily Consaul |
04:38 pm | Sullivan (220) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Julia Markin-Hellekson |
04:40 pm | Sullivan (220) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Julia Kromer-Anton |
04:41 pm | Sullivan (220) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Selina Kromer-Anton |
04:42 pm | Inspector Gadget JPS (228) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Liz Gregory |
04:45 pm | Monte Carlo (217) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Trinity van der Sluijs |
Tractor Break | |||||
04:47 pm | |||||
Compulsories Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter D | |||||
04:52 pm | Rocky (246) | Alisa Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Kambria Waddington |
04:54 pm | Rocky (246) | Alisa Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Amaya Burgener |
Compulsories Round 2 - VaultCanada Individual Canter C | |||||
04:55 pm | Sullivan (220) | Naomi Weber | Canada | Koot-Neigh | Olivia Berkeley |
04:58 pm | Yoda (234) | Cassie Sponchia | Canada | Seaside | Eva Rodie |
05:00 pm | Astraea (213) | Angelique Vick | Canada | Meadow Creek | Katey van der Bosch |
05:02 pm | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Canada | Independent Langley | Tyla Jones |
05:04 pm | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Canada | Independent Langley | Shaylee Isaac-Edwards |
05:06 pm | Brando (244) | Nicole De Villiers | Independent Langley | Chloe Bowling | |
05:07 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Maggie Ewing |
05:09 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Autumn Southorn |
05:10 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Bellaku Caleb |
05:12 pm | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Maklaine Rogers |
05:14 pm | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Lenya Dowler |
05:15 pm | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Maya Cardinal |
05:17 pm | Domino (214) | Stella French | Canada | Manestream | Sophia Kahil |
05:19 pm | Promise (208) | Pam Dykstra | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Emma Mindel |
05:21 pm | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Faith Zitko |
05:23 pm | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Naomi Klammer |
05:24 pm | Cyrus (240) | Barb Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Ava Burgener |
05:26 pm | Hugo (226) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Danika Britton |
05:28 pm | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Katie Foss |
05:30 pm | Zeus (221) | Danielle Maher | Canada | Triple M | Elle Settle |
Compulsories Round 1 - VaultCanada Individual Beginner Canter | |||||
05:31 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Alicia Dunlop |
05:34 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Alyssa Gaudet |
05:35 pm | Matisse (206) | Jessica Bentzen | Canada | West Coast | Brenna Hall |
05:36 pm | Rocky (246) | Alisa Schmidt | Canada | Freedom Acrobatics | Zoe Petraschuk |